Mains Race Lineup
1
2wd 21.5t Spec Buggy A1-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DALE BROWN 1 0 (3,1)
2 2MATT COAD 2 2 (2,3)
3 4TAMARA HEALY 1 0 (1,2)
4 3SARAH SIMPSON 3 6 (3,2)
5 5MITCH GRINTER
2
2wd Stock Buggy A1-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LEIGH CHEESEMAN 1 0 (2,1)
2 2DAN COLLER 2 3 (3,1)
3 3GORDON SHAW 3 4 (1,2)
4 4IVAN MCKENZIE 4 7 (3,2)
5 5SCOTT GILES 5 8 (3,2)
6 6GRANT SOERENO 6 9 (3,2)
7 7TYRELL MCKENZIE 7 13 (3,2)
8 8SASH SCHEMBRI 8 15 (1,3)
9 9KANE SCHEMBRI 9 15 (1,2)
10 10LLOYD MANKS 10 16 (3,1)
11 11DA-MING COOK-LEE
3
2wd Modified Buggy A1-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LACHLAN MUNDAY 1 0 (3,2)
2 2ANDREW SELVAGGI 2 4 (2,3)
3 3NATHAN HEALY 3 6 (1,3)
4 4SIMON HEALY 4 6 (2,1)
5 5DAVE ENGLEDOW 5 10 (3,2)
6 6PETER WOOSTER 6 11 (1,2)
7 7GLENN GRINTER 7 12 (3,1)
8 8SIMON RYAN 8 15 (1,3)
4
4wd Stock Buggy A1-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GORDON SHAW 1 0 (2,3)
2 2SCOTT GILES 2 2 (1,2)
3 3DAN COLLER 3 5 (3,2)
4 4GRANT SOERENO 4 7 (3,1)
5 5PAUL SLIFKA 5 10 (3,2)
6 6DA-MING COOK-LEE 6 12 (2,3)
7 7MATT COAD 7 14 (1,2)
5
4wd Modified Buggy A1-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LACHLAN MUNDAY 1 0 (3,1)
2 2NATHAN HEALY 2 2 (2,1)
3 3SIMON HEALY 3 5 (3,2)
4 4GLENN GRINTER 4 8 (2,1)
5 5ANDREW SELVAGGI 5 9 (3,2)
6
2wd 21.5t Spec Buggy A2-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DALE BROWN 1 0 (3,1)
2 2MATT COAD 2 2 (2,3)
3 4TAMARA HEALY 1 0 (1,2)
4 3SARAH SIMPSON 3 6 (3,2)
5 5MITCH GRINTER
7
2wd Stock Buggy A2-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LEIGH CHEESEMAN 1 0 (2,1)
2 2DAN COLLER 2 3 (3,1)
3 3GORDON SHAW 3 4 (1,2)
4 4IVAN MCKENZIE 4 7 (3,2)
5 5SCOTT GILES 5 8 (3,2)
6 6GRANT SOERENO 6 9 (3,2)
7 7TYRELL MCKENZIE 7 13 (3,2)
8 8SASH SCHEMBRI 8 15 (1,3)
9 9KANE SCHEMBRI 9 15 (1,2)
10 10LLOYD MANKS 10 16 (3,1)
11 11DA-MING COOK-LEE
8
2wd Modified Buggy A2-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LACHLAN MUNDAY 1 0 (3,2)
2 2ANDREW SELVAGGI 2 4 (2,3)
3 3NATHAN HEALY 3 6 (1,3)
4 4SIMON HEALY 4 6 (2,1)
5 5DAVE ENGLEDOW 5 10 (3,2)
6 6PETER WOOSTER 6 11 (1,2)
7 7GLENN GRINTER 7 12 (3,1)
8 8SIMON RYAN 8 15 (1,3)
9
4wd Stock Buggy A2-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GORDON SHAW 1 0 (2,3)
2 2SCOTT GILES 2 2 (1,2)
3 3DAN COLLER 3 5 (3,2)
4 4GRANT SOERENO 4 7 (3,1)
5 5PAUL SLIFKA 5 10 (3,2)
6 6DA-MING COOK-LEE 6 12 (2,3)
7 7MATT COAD 7 14 (1,2)
10
4wd Modified Buggy A2-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LACHLAN MUNDAY 1 0 (3,1)
2 2NATHAN HEALY 2 2 (2,1)
3 3SIMON HEALY 3 5 (3,2)
4 4GLENN GRINTER 4 8 (2,1)
5 5ANDREW SELVAGGI 5 9 (3,2)
11
2wd 21.5t Spec Buggy A3-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DALE BROWN 1 0 (3,1)
2 2MATT COAD 2 2 (2,3)
3 3SARAH SIMPSON 3 6 (3,2)
4 4TAMARA HEALY
5 5MITCH GRINTER
12
2wd Stock Buggy A3-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LEIGH CHEESEMAN 1 0 (2,1)
2 2DAN COLLER 2 3 (3,1)
3 3GORDON SHAW 3 4 (1,2)
4 4IVAN MCKENZIE 4 7 (3,2)
5 5SCOTT GILES 5 8 (3,2)
6 6GRANT SOERENO 6 9 (3,2)
7 7TYRELL MCKENZIE 7 13 (3,2)
8 8SASH SCHEMBRI 8 15 (1,3)
9 9KANE SCHEMBRI 9 15 (1,2)
10 10LLOYD MANKS 10 16 (3,1)
11 11DA-MING COOK-LEE
13
2wd Modified Buggy A3-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LACHLAN MUNDAY 1 0 (3,2)
2 2ANDREW SELVAGGI 2 4 (2,3)
3 3NATHAN HEALY 3 6 (1,3)
4 4SIMON HEALY 4 6 (2,1)
5 5DAVE ENGLEDOW 5 10 (3,2)
6 6PETER WOOSTER 6 11 (1,2)
7 7GLENN GRINTER 7 12 (3,1)
8 8SIMON RYAN 8 15 (1,3)
14
4wd Stock Buggy A3-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GORDON SHAW 1 0 (2,3)
2 2SCOTT GILES 2 2 (1,2)
3 3DAN COLLER 3 5 (3,2)
4 4GRANT SOERENO 4 7 (3,1)
5 5PAUL SLIFKA 5 10 (3,2)
6 6DA-MING COOK-LEE 6 12 (2,3)
7 7MATT COAD 7 14 (1,2)
15
4wd Modified Buggy A3-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LACHLAN MUNDAY 1 0 (3,1)
2 2NATHAN HEALY 2 2 (2,1)
3 3SIMON HEALY 3 5 (3,2)
4 4GLENN GRINTER 4 8 (2,1)
5 5ANDREW SELVAGGI 5 9 (3,2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Tenth Scale Track - Long Layout
Registrations Entries: 36
Drivers: 25
Total Race Laps 1,902
Total Race Time 17 hours, 50 minutes, 51 seconds
close X